RESULTS

1st Prize (Tied)

thunjira.png

Thunjira Jutatreeraparp

3rd Prize

wilson.png

Wilson Liu

Junior Division

6-7 Years Old

1st Prize (Tied)

amelie.png

Amelie Ziqi Wu

4th Prize

evangeline.png

Evangeline Zou

2nd Prize

xiaohan.png

Xiaohan Ji

5th Prize

yiyan.png

Yiyan Liu

6th Prize

queenie.png

Queenie Wang 

8-10 Years Old

1st Prize (Tied)

ho ngai.png

Ngai Ting ho

3rd Prize (Tied)

xin tian.png

Xin-Tian Lee

4th Prize (Tied)

isabella.png

Isabella Xue

5th Prize (Tied)

hao yue.png

Hao Yue Sun

1st Prize (Tied)

sean.png

Sean Hsieh

3rd Prize (Tied)

lo sum.png

Lo Sum Yau

4th Prize (Tied)

chanya.png

Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn

6th Prize (Tied)

aeneas.png

Aeneas Yu

2nd Prize

yi chieh.png

Yi-Chieh Cheng

4th Prize (Tied)

zongyi.png

Zongyi Li

5th Prize (Tied)

enoch.png

Enoch Wai

6th Prize (Tied)

nadia.png

Nadia Yui Yin Vong

1st Prize (Tied)

cheng-ting.png

Cheng-Ting Lu

3rd Prize (Tied)

yih.png

Yih Yee Chong

11-14 Years Old

Intermediate Division

1st Prize (Tied)

brian lin.png

Brian Lin

3rd Prize (Tied)

sharon.png

Sharon Ma

2nd Prize

yi chen.png

Yi-Chen Meng

4th Prize

chun hei.png

Chen Chun Hei

5th Prize

laetitia.png

Laetitia Tranitz

6th Prize

anna lucia.png

Anna-Lucia Shevchenko

15-18 Years Old

Senior Division

1st Prize 

chen-yen ko.png

Chen-Yen Ko

3rd Prize

justin.png

Justin Wai

2nd Prize (Tied)

ni.png

Ni Tianxiang

4th Prize (Tied)

marytna.png

Martyna Włodarczyk

2nd Prize (Tied)

eryk.png

Eryk Parchański

4th Prize (Tied)

petrov.png

Petrov Vitaly

5th Prize

sophia yunwen.png

Sophia Yunwen Xu

6th Prize 

claudia.png

Claudia Peter

19 Years Old and Up

1st Prize (Tied)

chen-yen ko.png

Chen-Yen Ko

3rd Prize

yi ching.png

Yi Ching Lin

1st Prize (Tied)

viktor.png

Viktor Nikolaev

4th Prize

ayham.png

Ayham Hammour

2nd Prize

jen.png

Jen-Hao Yeh

5th Prize

yu-hsin.png

Yu-Hsin Lin

6th Prize

malgorzata.png

Małgorzata Kruczek

Special Prizes

Junior


Young talent:

Baylee Brehm, Madeline Avery New, Eylül Eda Yildiz 
Best musicianship

Sophie Kässbohrer 

 

Intermediate 


Best musicianship

Maria Oltean , Edison Liu, Chen Chun Hei, Ester Leng, Emily Luo

 

Senior

 
Jury’s Favorite

 Chen-Yen Ko, Ni Tianxiang

Best musicianship 

Ayham Hammour, Yu-Hsin Lin, Julia Zhu

Best performance of Chopin

 Eryk Parchański 

Best Performance of Bach

 Cușnir Iulia
Best Performance of Franck

 Jennifer Schröder 
Best Performance of Debussy

 Jia Jia Han 
Best Performance of Chopin Etude

 Jan Porzuczek 
Best Contemporary Piece

 Julia Zhu
 


Online Masterclass with Walter Prossnitz, open to all

 Maria Oltean, Ester Leng, Boris Bakow, Yi Ching Lin, Chen-Yen Ko, Ni Tianxiang
 

Online Masterclass with Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory professor Mikhail Lidsky

 Wei Lin, Chen-Yen Ko, Chen Chun Hei, Yih Yee Chong
Online Masterclass with Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory professor Polina Fedotova

 Brian Lin, Natalie Yui Yiu Vong, Alyssa Liao 
 

Invitation to perform at Beethoven Haus Chamber Hall in June 2021

To Be Announced

 

Invitation to perform at the Konsibern (Bern Music School & Conservatory) on July 10th 2021

To Be Announced


Invitation to perform in the 3rd International Chopin Easter Festival in Krakow, Poland in April/July/August 2021

and in concerts at the Polonia Hall in Cracow, 2021

Chen-Yen Ko, Ni Tianxiang, Brian Lin, Cheng-Ting Lu, Viktor Nikolaev

Invitation to perform in the International Piano Festival Gloria Artis in Vienna 2021

Thunjira Jutatreeraparp, Xiaohan Ji, Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn, Sean Hsieh, Xin-Tian Lee, Lo Sum Yau, Eylül Eda Yildiz, Hao Yue Sun, Isabella Xue, Chen Chun Hei, Cheng-Ting Lu, Brian Lin, Anna-Lucia Shevchenko, Yi-Chen Meng, Yen-Chun Wang, Chen-Yen Ko, Ni Tianxiang, Claudia Peter
 

SKM_C364e20071710150 (1)-page-001.jpg